Scorpios Bodrum

32 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Scorpios Bodrum
$$$$

Overview

5-star beachfront resort with private beach and nightclub in Bodrum

Private Beach & Pool

Scorpios Bodrum sits 700 meters from Mandarin Oriental Beach and offers guests a private beach area with sun loungers and umbrellas. The seasonal outdoor swimming pool uses salt water and is heated, with towels provided. A sun terrace surrounds the pool, and the entire property is set within extensive outdoor spaces.

Spa & Wellness

The full-service spa at Bodrum Scorpios offers diverse treatments, and the wellness center includes a sauna. Guests can book personalized in-room massage services. The fitness centre is equipped with modern exercise facilities.

Dining

Two on-site restaurants serve Mediterranean cuisine, and a bar is available for drinks. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is offered to guests daily. Room service is also provided for in-room dining.

Entertainment & Nightlife

The hotel has a nightclub and hosts live music performances and DJ sets. Evening entertainment and tours or classes about local culture are organized. Board games and puzzles are available for guests.

Services & Location

Scorpios Bodrum hotel offers a 24-hour reception, concierge services, and a shuttle service to the airport. Free private parking is available on site, and car hire can be arranged. The property is 20 km from Bodrum Castle and 21 km from Bodrum Marina Yacht Club, with Milas-Bodrum Airport 50 km away.

  • Location: 700 meters from Mandarin Oriental Beach, 20 km from Bodrum Castle
  • Dining: Two Mediterranean restaurants with complimentary breakfast
  • Wellness: Full-service spa, sauna, and in-room massages
  • Entertainment: Nightclub, live music, and local culture tours
  • Services: 24-hour reception, airport shuttle, free parking

License number: 7471

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-18:00
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Scorpios Bodrum provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Spanish, Romanian, Greek, Russian, Turkish
Building
Number of rooms:12
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Villa
  • Room size:

    510 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
  • Shower
  • Sauna
Villa
  • Room size:

    970 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
  • Shower
  • Sauna

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Outdoor dining area

Restaurant

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Saltwater pool

Heated swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Board games

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Sun terrace
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Scorpios Bodrum

💵 Lowest room price 3461 US$
📏 Distance to center 6.7 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 28.7 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Milas, BJV

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Scorpios Bodrum, Bodrum, Turkey
Map view
Scorpios Bodrum, Bodrum, Turkey
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Beach
The Sands Beach Club
100 yd
Restaurant
The Mandarin Cake Shop
100 yd
Restaurant
Sofra
100 yd

Reviews of Scorpios Bodrum

7.2 /10
Very good
5 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Scorpios Bodrum

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel?
You can visit Buyuk Adasi as well as The Sands Beach Club, placed just 25 and 5 minutes walk away from the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel respectively.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the Scorpios Bodrum hotel?
Bus shuttle is one of the services offered by the Scorpios Bodrum hotel. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can we park our car at Scorpios Bodrum hotel?
Yes, guests of Scorpios Bodrum hotel can take advantage of a car park on site.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel?
Guests of the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel can check in from 3 PM to 6 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
Payment methods in the hotel include:
  • Visa
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Bodrum hotel?
Each room at the Bodrum hotel includes air conditioning for guests' comfort.
Which facilities does the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel provide?
Top locations of the 5-star Scorpios Bodrum hotel include a restaurant and luggage storage, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and 24-hour security.
Does the Scorpios Bodrum hotel feature any spa facilities?
Pampering amenities in the Scorpios Bodrum hotel include a steam room, Jacuzzis, and a hot tub.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room